Knockout Cup

Final – at Kesgrave Social Club

Haverhill 3-8 Leiston

Fours
G Butcher, T Course, R Watson & D Wilson 0-1 A Noy, S Brown, L Newson & A Fairweather
M Cranham, S Hayward, N Wright & D Blackburn 1-0 D Ballard-Flatt, D Barker, R Meikle & A Meikle
Pairs
R Watson & T Course 0-1 S Brown & L Newson
M Cranham & S Hayward 0-1 D Barker & A Noy
N Wright & D Blackburn 0-1 D Ballard-Flatt & A Meikle
G Butcher & D Wilson 1-0 C Brennan & R Meikle
Singles
T Course 1-0 D Barker
D Blackburn 0-1 A Meikle
D Wilson 0-1 S Brown
M Cranham 0-1 C Brennan
G Butcher 0-1 R Meikle

Semi-Final Results – Finals Day at Kesgrave Social Club

Haverhill 8-3 Saxmundham
Smock Misfits 3-8 Leiston

Haverhill v Saxmundham – full results

Fours
G Butcher, T Course, R Watson & D Wilson 1-0 D Dearing, B Brown, S Brown & K Sore
M Cranham, S Hayward, N Wright & D Blackburn 0-1 T Feveyear, T Pearse, R Warman & A Dearing
Pairs
M Cranham & S Hayward 1-0 R Warman & A Dearing
G Butcher & D Wilson 1-0 B Brown & D Dearing
N Wright & D Blackburn 0-1 T Feveyear & T Pearse
R Watson & T Course 1-0 K Sore & S Brown
Singles
R Watson 1-0 T Pearse
M Cranham 0-1 T Feveyear
S Hayward 1-0 K Sore
T Course 1-0 S Brown
D Blackburn 1-0 B Brown

Smock Misfits v Leiston – full results

Fours
C Woodward, M Walker, P Lewis & G Button 1-0 D Barker, A Fairweather, A Meikle & D Ballard-Flatt
P Reeve, D Wood, B Poulton & W Hammond 0-1 S Brown, R Meikle, C Brennan & A Noy
Pairs
W Hammond & D Wood 0-1 D Ballard-Flatt & A Meikle
G Middleditch & P Reeve 1-0 A Fairweather & C Brennan
C Woodward & G Button 0-1 A Noy & L Newson
A Hammond & M Patrick 0-1 R Meikle & S Brown
Singles
M Walker 1-0 D Barker
B Poulton 0-1 D Ballard-Flatt
W Hammond 0-1 A Noy
D Wood 0-1 L Newson
P Lewis 0-1 C Brennan

Quarter-Final Results (5th January 2016)

Sudbury Town 5-9 Smock Misfits
Saxmundham 8-7 Felixstowe
Haverhill 8-6 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Leiston 11-3 Woodbridge Woodpeckers

Smock Misfits, Saxmundham, Haverhill and Leiston go through to take part in Finals Day at Kesgrave Social Club.

Quarter-Final Draw (ties to be played on 5th January 2016)

Sudbury Town v Smock Misfits
Saxmundham v Felixstowe
Haverhill v Clapgate Lane Magpies
Leiston v Woodbridge Woodpeckers

 

Preliminary Round Results (20th October 2015)

Sudbury Town 11-3 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Hadleigh 6-8 Smock Misfits
Felixstowe 8-6 Lake Lothing
Stowmarket 6-8 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Woodbridge Woodpeckers 11-3 Bury
Leiston 8-6 Walsham

 

Preliminary Round Draw (ties to be played on 20th October)

Byes – Saxmundham and Haverhill
Sudbury Town v Felixstowe ReBeLs
Hadleigh v Smock Misfits
Felixstowe v Lake Lothing
Stowmarket v Clapgate Lane Magpies
Woodbridge Woodpeckers v Bury
Leiston v Walsham

%d bloggers like this: