Results & Match Sheets

Most recent results first – click on result for match sheets when available…

2nd May – League Fixtures

Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Sudbury Town
Lake Lothing 2-6 Smock Misfits
Leiston 7-1 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Haverhill 7-1 Stowmarket Royals
Stowmarket Arrows 5-3 Hadleigh Town
Trimley Sports & Social Club 4-4 Walsham
Saxmundham 6-2 Leiston Engineers

18th April – League Fixtures

Walsham 6-2 Saxmundham
Hadleigh Town 5-3 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Stowmarket Royals 3-5 Stowmarket Arrows
Felixstowe ReBeLs 2-6 Haverhill
Smock Misfits 1-7 Leiston
Sudbury Town 5-3 Lake Lothing
Leiston Engineers 0-8 Clapgate Lane Magpies

11th April – League Fixtures

Lake Lothing 4-4 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Leiston 7-1 Sudbury Town
Haverhill 6-2 Smock Misfits
Stowmarket Arrows 5-3 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Trimley Sports & Social Club 6-2 Stowmarket Royals
Saxmundham 4-4 Hadleigh Town
Walsham 7-1 Leiston Engineers

4th April – League Fixtures

Stowmarket Royals 1-7 Saxmundham
Felixstowe ReBeLs 0-8 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Smock Misfits 3-5 Stowmarket Arrows
Sudbury Town 1-7 Haverhill
Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Leiston
Leiston Engineers 2-6 Lake Lothing
Hadleigh Town 2-6 Walsham

28th March – League Fixtures

Leiston 5-3 Lake Lothing
Haverhill 6-2 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Stowmarket Arrows 4-4 Sudbury Town
Trimley Sports & Social Club 4-4 Smock Misfits
Saxmundham 4-4 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Walsham 7-1 Stowmarket Royals
Hadleigh Town 3-5 Leiston Engineers

14th March – League Fixtures

Clapgate Lane Magpies 8-0 Stowmarket Arrows
Sudbury Town 4-4 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Smock Misfits 7-1 Saxmundham
Lake Lothing 4-4 Haverhill
Leiston Engineers 1-7 Leiston
Stowmarket Royals 4-4 HadleighTown
Felixstowe Rebels 1-7 Walsham

7th March – League Fixtures

Haverhill 5-3 Leiston
Stowmarket Arrows 1-7 Lake Lothing
Trimley Sports & Social Club 3-5 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Saxmundham 3-5 Sudbury Town
Walsham 4-4 Smock Misfits
Hadleigh Town 5-3 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Stowmarket Royals 5-3 Leiston Engineers

28th February – League Fixtures

Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Saxmundham
Lake Lothing 6-2 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Leiston 6-2 Stowmarket Arrows
Leiston Engineers 4-4 Haverhill
Felixstowe ReBeLs 6-2 Stowmarket Royals
Smock Misfits 4-4 Hadleigh Town
Sudbury Town 2-6 Walsham

14th February – League Fixtures

Stowmarket Arrows 1-7 Haverhill
Trimley Sports and Social Club 5-3 Leiston
Saxmundham 3-5 Lake Lothing
Walsham 4-4 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Hadleigh Town 1-7 Sudbury Town
Stowmarket Royals 3-5 Smock Misfits
Felixstowe Rebels 2-6 Leiston Engineers

7th February – League Fixtures

Leiston 6-2 Saxmundham
Haverhill 5-3 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Leiston Engineers 4-4 Stowmarket Arrows
Smock Misfits 7-1 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Sudbury Town 5-3 Stowmarket Royals
Clapgate Lane Magpies 4-4 Hadleigh Town
Lake Lothing 2-6 Walsham

31st January  – League Fixtures

Trimley Sports & Social Club 6-2 Stowmarket Arrows
Saxmundham 3-5 Haverhill
Walsham 4-4 Leiston
Hadleigh Town 3-5 Lake Lothing
Stowmarket Royals 3-5 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Felixstowe ReBeLs 1-7 Sudbury Town
Smock Misfits 7-1 Leiston Engineers

17th January – League Fixtures

Stowmarket Arrows 4-4 Saxmundham
Leiston Engineers 1-7 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Sudbury Town 5-3 Smock Misfits
Clapgate Lane Magpies 8-0 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Lake Lothing 6-2 Stowmarket Royals
Leiston 7-1 Hadleigh Town
Haverhill 4-4 Walsham

10th January  – League Fixtures

Trimley Sports & Social Club 6-2 Saxmundham
Walsham 6-2 Stowmarket Arrows
Hadleigh Town 4-4 Haverhill
Stowmarket Royals 1-7 Leiston
Felixstowe ReBeLs 1-7 Lake Lothing
Smock Misfits 4-4 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Sudbury Town 4-4 Leiston Engineers

13th December – League Fixtures

Sudbury Town 3-5 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Smock Misfits 4-4 Lake Lothing
Felixstowe ReBeLs 0-8 Leiston
Stowmarket Royals 2-6 Haverhill
Hadleigh Town 5-3 Stowmarket Arrows
Walsham 4-4 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Leiston Engineers 3-5 Saxmundham

6th December – League Fixtures

Saxmundham 2-6 Walsham
Trimley Sports & Social Club 4-4 Hadleigh Town
Stowmarket Arrows 3-5 Stowmarket Royals
Haverhill 6-2 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Leiston 3-5 Smock Misfits
Lake Lothing 3-5 Sudbury Town
Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Leiston Engineers

29th November – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Lake Lothing
Sudbury Town 4-4 Leiston
Smock Misfits 2-6 Haverhill
Felixstowe ReBeLs 3-5 Stowmarket Arrows
Stowmarket Royals 2-6 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Hadleigh Town 3-5 Saxmundham
Leiston Engineers 3-5 Walsham

22nd November – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 5-3 Stowmarket Royals
Trimley Sports & Social Club 8-0 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Stowmarket Arrows 3-5 Smock Misfits
Haverhill 4-4 Sudbury Town
Leiston 3-5 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Lake Lothing 6-2 Leiston Engineers
Walsham 5-3 Hadleigh Town

8th November – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Lake Lothing 3-5 Leiston
Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Haverhill
Sudbury Town 5-3 Stowmarket Arrows
Smock Misfits 2-6 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Felixstowe ReBeLs 3-5 Saxmundham
Stowmarket Royals 2-6 Walsham
Leiston Engineers 4-4 Hadleigh Town

1st November – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 5-3 Smock Misfits
Trimley Sports & Social Club 6-2 Sudbury Town
Stowmarket Arrows 1-7 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Haverhill 4-4 Lake Lothing
Leiston 7-1 Leiston Engineers
Hadleigh Town 5-3 Stowmarket Royals
Walsham 6-2 Felixstowe ReBeLs

25th October – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Leiston 5-3 Haverhill
Lake Lothing 6-2 Stowmarket Arrows
Clapgate Lane Magpies 6-2 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Sudbury Town 4-4 Saxmundham
Smock Misfits 4-4 Walsham
Felixstowe Rebels 2-6 Hadleigh Town
Leiston Engineers 4-4 Stowmarket Royals

11th October – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 2-6 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Trimley Sports & Social Club 4-4 Lake Lothing
Stowmarket Arrows 1-7 Leiston
Haverhill 7-1 Leiston Engineers
Stowmarket Royals 6-2 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Hadleigh Town 2-6 Smock Misfits
Walsham 5-3 Sudbury Town

4th October – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Haverhill 4-4 Stowmarket Arrows
Leiston 6-2 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Lake Lothing 7-1 Saxmundham
Clapgate Lane Magpies 5-3 Walsham
Sudbury Town 3-5 Hadleigh Town
Smock Misfits 7-1 Stowmarket Royals
Leiston Engineers 5-3 Felixstowe ReBeLs

27th September – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 3-5 Leiston
Trimley Sports & Social Club 4-4 Haverhill
Stowmarket Arrows 5-3 Leiston Engineers
Felixstowe ReBeLs 1-7 Smock Misfits
Stowmarket Royals 2-6 Sudbury Town
Hadleigh Town 4-4 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Walsham 4-4 Lake Lothing

20th September – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Stowmarket Arrows 3-5 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Haverhill 5-3 Saxmundham
Leiston 3-5 Walsham
Lake Lothing 5-3 Hadleigh Town
Clapgate Lane Magpies 6-2 Stowmarket Royals
Sudbury Town 5-3 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Leiston Engineers 3-5 Smock Misfits

6th September – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 5-3 Stowmarket Arrows
Trimley Sports & Social Club 5-3 Leiston Engineers
Smock Misfits 5-3 Sudbury Town
Felixstowe ReBeLs 3-5 Clapgate Lane Magpies
Stowmarket Royals 1-7 Lake Lothing
Hadleigh Town 2-6 Leiston
Walsham 4-4 Haverhill

30th August  – League Fixtures

Click on result for match sheet…

Saxmundham 2-6 Trimley Sports & Social Club
Stowmarket Arrows 4-4 Walsham
Haverhill 6-2 Hadleigh Town
Leiston 7-1 Stowmarket Royals
Lake Lothing 6-2 Felixstowe ReBeLs
Clapgate Lane Magpies 7-1 Smock Misfits
Leiston Engineers 5-3 Sudbury Town

%d bloggers like this: