Results and Match Reports

Suffolk 10-5 Norfolk (21st May 2017)

Under 18s

Suffolk 5-2 Norfolk

Tyler Ackers (14.82) 1-2 (15.28) Tyler Thorpe
Kyle Bloomfield (21.32) 2-0 (15.56) Charlie Bannister
Lewis Ackers (12.56) 0-2 (13.92) Benny Gulyas
Morgan Smith (15.90) 0-2 (18.56) Ollie Hammond (Suffolk Res – game awarded to Suffolk)
Taylor Patterson (9.94) 2-1 (9.96) Kieron Frost (Suffolk Res – game awarded to Suffolk)
Harper Mills (15.95) 0-2 (16.43) No Player (Game awarded to Suffolk)
Callan Garwood (23.86) 2-0 (11.55) No Player (Game awarded to Suffolk)

Women’s Under 21s

Suffolk 3-0 Norfolk

Chloe Woollard (12.32) 0-2 (14.74) No Player (Game awarded to Suffolk)
Emily Cribb (8.92) 0-2 (9.11) No Player (Game awarded to Suffolk)
Nicole Bartram (9.38) 2-1 (9.69) No Player (Game awarded to Suffolk)

Men’s Under 21s

Suffolk 2-3 Norfolk

Tom King (23.86) 3-0 (19.37) Ryan Fitt
Aaron Hammond (20.93) 1-3 (23.56) Aaron Baker
Jack Curl (26.07) 3-1 (25.61) Oliver King
Michael Poole (14.45) 1-3 (13.72) Nathan Potter
Ben Francis (11.27) 0-3 (12.63) Chester Gardiner

Bedfordshire 10-5 Suffolk (9th April 2017)

Under 18s

Bedfordshire 3-4 Suffolk

Joanna Coombes (20.48) 1-2 (22.13) Ollie Hammond
Callum King (13.31) 1-2 (12.96) Kieron Frost
Harrison Williams (15.30) 2-1 (12.90) Taylor Patterson
Craig Johnson (13.04) 1-2 (13.36) Kai Garwood
Bradley Neale (21.32) 2-0 (18.31) Callan Garwood
Holly Meadwell (18.24) 0-2 (19.27) Morgan Smith
Ben Musgrove (12.86) 0-2 (15.90) Luke Earl (Beds Res – game awarded to Beds)

Women’s Under 21s

Bedfordshire 3-0 Suffolk

Hannah Meadwell (17.89) 2-0 (14.89) Nicole Bartram
Danielle Reed (13.73) 2-0 (11.56) Emily Cribb
Emily Nash (12.22) 2-0 (11.98) Chloe Woollard

Men’s Under 21s

Bedfordshire 4-1 Suffolk

Nathan Nimmo (19.29) 3-1 (19.76) Tom King
Ashlie Ephgrave (17.11) 3-1 (15.44) Jamie Gooderham
Hardeep Bhadra (14.39) 0-3 (14.88) Jack Curl
Lucas Richards (19.33) 3-1 (17.04) Aaron Hammond

Suffolk 9-6 Hertfordshire (19th February 2017)

Under 18s

Suffolk 5-2 Hertfordshire

Taylor Patterson (15.66) 2-1 (16.35) Aston Cole
Ollie Hammond (20.24) 1-2 (21.15) Brad Phillips
Callan Garwood (18.76) 2-1 (16.65) Josh Wilson
Harper Mills (12.05) 0-2 (14.96) Brooke Johnson
Kyle Bloomfield (20.88) 2-0 (14.06) Lacey Howard
Tyler Ackers (17.44) 2-1 (16.80) Ben Hood
Kai Garwood (15.42) 2-0 (14.08) Lewis Ackers (Suffolk Res)

Women’s Under 21s

Suffolk 0-3 Hertfordshire

Nicole Bartram (12.71) 1-2 (14.93) Danielle Fry
Chloe Woollard (15.58) 0-2 (25.69) Stacey Pinnuck
No Player 0-2 Ellie Howard (Game awarded to Herts)

Men’s Under 21s

Suffolk 4-1 Hertfordshire

Jamie Gooderham (18.54) 3-1 (14.94) Jack Hood
Jack Curl (26.37) 3-0 (20.43) Jordan Cook
Aaron Hammond (20.46) 1-3 (23.28) Jarrod Cole
Michael Poole (20.31) 3-0 (16.91) Brian Stanton
Ben Francis (12.02) 3-0 (11.66) Kieron Frost (Suffolk Res)

Suffolk 9-6 Cambridgeshire (29th January 2017)

Under 18s

Suffolk 6-1 Cambridgeshire

Callan Garwood (12.68) 2-1 (12.90) Travis Stapleton
Kai Garwood (12.50) 0-2 (23.86) Anthony Richardson
Kyle Bloomfield (20.90) 2-1 (17.58) Liam Moore
Morgan Smith (16.70) 2-0 (11.68) Alex Debarr
Taylor Paterson (14.74) 2-0 (11.68) Bailey Johnson-Hale
Ollie Hammond  (20.88) 2-0 (20.08) Callum Boyes
Tyler Ackers (13.18) 2-0 (11.56) Harvey Foster

Women’s Under 21s

Suffolk 2-1 Cambridgeshire

Chloe Woollard (9.73) 2-0 (8.89) Paige Johnson-Hale
Nicole Bartram (9.54) 2-0 (8.11) Lucy Moore
Harper Mills (Suffolk Res) (14.74) 2-0 (12.87) Courtney Defraine (Game awarded to Cambs)

Men’s Under 21s

Suffolk 1-4 Cambridgeshire

Michael Poole (19.66) 2-3 (20.41) Jack Emery
Aaron Hammond (19.64) 3-2 (17.77) Sean O’Connell
Jack Curl (22.12) 1-3 (24.49) Conner Arberry
Tom King (19.17) 1-3 (20.77) Ashley Coleman
Ben Francis (12.18) 0-3 (22.46) Akvile Spicinaite

Norfolk 4-10 Suffolk (8th January 2017)

Under 18s

Norfolk 1-6 Suffolk

Charlie Bannister (13.76) 0-2 (18.91) Ollie Hammond
Andrew Belton (22.97) 0-2 (25.05) Morgan Smith
Tyler Thorpe (10.25) 1-2 (10.02) Taylor Paterson
Ollie King (20.88) 2-0 (17.17) Callan Garwood
Robert Chapman (19.82) 0-2 (25.69) Kyle Bloomfield
Kai Garwood (Suffolk Res) (14.74) 2-0 (12.75) Steven Warner (Game awarded to Suffolk)
Harper Mills (Suffolk Res) (12.68) 2-0 (12.56) Kieron Frost (Game awarded to Suffolk)

Women’s Under 21s

Norfolk 0-2 Suffolk

Ben Francis (Suffolk Res) 0-2 (16.98) Nicole Bartram (Game awarded to Suffolk)
No Opponent 0-2 (14.30) Chloe Woollard (Game awarded to Suffolk)

Men’s Under 21s

Norfolk 3-2 Suffolk

Kane Read (18.02) 3-2 (17.60) Jamie Gooderham
Chester Gardner (20.88) 3-0 (18.19) Aaron Hammond
Kieren Buxton (18.25) 0-3 (20.04) Tom King
Josh Colk (20.83) 3-1 (19.93) Michael Poole
Ryan Fitt (21.70) 2-3 (22.46) Jack Curl

Suffolk 11-4 Bedfordshire (11 December 2016)

Under 18s

Suffolk 5-2 Bedfordshire

Morgan Smith (24.44) 2-0 (15.90) Callum King
Lewis Ackers (14.31) 2-0 (13.19) Alan Reed
Kyle Bloomfield (18.22) 2-0 (13.39) Callum Wray
Steven Warner (11.79) 0-2 (11.65) Harrison Williams
Ollie Hammond (20.88) 2-0 (16.29) Luke Earl
Kieron Frost (8.46) 0-2 (8.64) Ben Musgrove
Taylor Patterson (11.79) 2-0 (11.74) Amy Austin

Women’s Under 21s

Suffolk 2-1 Bedfordshire

Nicole Bartram (11.97) 0-2 (13.73) Joanna Coombe
Chloe Woollard (14.06) 2-1 (14.97) Danielle Reed
Katherine Linnett (10.89) 2-0 (10.93) Emily Nash

Men’s Under 21s

Suffolk 4-1 Bedfordshire

Jack Curl (19.69) 3-2 (18.34) Nathan Nimmo
Michael Poole (19.72) 0-3 (20.88) Brian Reed
Jamie Gooderham (16.89) 3-0 (15.74) David Reed
Tom King (18.11) 3-0 (15.77) Bradley Neale
Aaron Hammond (20.89) 3-1 (18.07) Ashlee Epgrave

Hertfordshire 11-4 Suffolk (23rd October 2016)

Under 18s

Hertfordshire 4-3 Suffolk

Tom Brosnan (19.69) 0-2 (23.86) Morgan Smith
Brad Phillips (20.00) 0-2 (20.45) Kyle Bloomfield
Jarrod Cole (27.83) 2-0 (12.12) Taylor Patterson
Ben Hood (12.84) 0-2 (14.74) Ollie Hammond
Josh Wilson (13.42) 2-0 No Opponent
Brooke Johnson (13.36) 2-0 No Opponent
Samantha Stock (15.50) 2-0 No Opponent

Women’s Under 21s

Hertfordshire 3-0 Suffolk

Stacey Pinnuck (21.32) 2-0 (15.22) Chloe Woollard
Danielle Fry (15.23) 2-1 (13.84) Nicole Bartram
Grace Aken (18.96) 2-0 No Opponent

Men’s Under 21s

Hertfordshire 4-1 Suffolk

Rex Cole (21.48) 0-3 (22.43) Tom King
George Killington (24.82) 3-2 (21.97) Aaron Hammond
Jack Neary (21.26) 3-0 No Opponent
Luke Nelson (24.51) 3-0 No Opponent
Jordan Cook (21.48) 3-0 No Opponent

Cambridgeshire 9-6 Suffolk (9th October 2016)

Under 18s

Cambridgeshire 4-3 Suffolk

Ryan Chappell (18.67) 0-2 (20.04) Ollie Hammond
Ryan Woodlow (12.85) 2-0 (12.75) Steven Warner
Travis Stapleton (15.43) 0-2 (17.58) Tyler Ackers
Callum Edwards (13.55) 1-2 (15.16) Lewis Ackers
Antony Richardson (19.65) 2-0 (12.51) Taylor Paterson
Connor Arberry (23.42) 2-1 (20.71) Lewis Cracknell
Callum Boyes (17.28) 2-0 No Opponent

Women’s Under 21s

Cambridgeshire 2-1 Suffolk

Courtney Defraine (12.44) 1-2 (14.66) Nicole Bartram
Lucy Moore (8.49) 2-0 No Opponent
Jessica Cassidy (18.32) 2-0 No Opponent

Men’s Under 21s

Cambridgeshire 3-2 Suffolk

Jack Emery (17.11) 0-3 (18.33) Tom King
Kyle Arberry (18.16) 0-3 (22.77) Aaron Hammond
Ashley Coleman (22.10) 3-0 (19.44) Jack Curl
Liam Moore (17.36) 3-2 (16.86) Michael Poole
Harvey Foster (11.15) 3-0 No Opponent

 

%d bloggers like this: