Andrew Meikle

Andy Meikle

Date of Birth: 25/06/1964
County Appearances: 105
Nickname: ‘The Charmer’
Super League Team: Leiston
Residence: Woodbridge
Walk-on Music: ‘Welcome to the Jungle’ – Guns n’ Roses
County Debut: 2002/03 season

All-time Playing Record for Suffolk
Played 105 Won 55 Lost 50 Ave 24.20
180s=26

2016/17 Season Playing Record for Suffolk
Played 8 Won 4 Lost 4 Ave 24.04
180s=1

%d bloggers like this: