Andrew Noy

Andy Noy

Date of Birth: 08/06/1967
Suffolk Appearances: 103 (see bottom of page)
Nickname: Ratty
Super League Team: Leiston
Residence: Leiston
Walk-on Music: ‘Rat In Mi Kitchen’ – UB40
County Debut: 2001/02

All-time Suffolk Playing Record
Played 103 Won 56 Lost 47 Ave 24.03
180s=26

2016/17 Season Playing Record for Suffolk
Played 8 Won 5 Lost 3 Ave 25.66
180s=3

Ratty 100 apps

Andy being presented with his 100th appearance award at game v Cumbria in January 2017

 

%d bloggers like this: