Competitions

Super League Triples Qualifier (19th September 2017)

The 2017/18 Super League triples final to be played on presentation night will be between the Walsham trio of Nick Bloom, Gary Butcher and Jason Elvin, and last year’s runners-up from Leiston, Andy Noy, Andy Meikle and Lee Newson.

Super League Pairs Qualifier (28th November 2017)

The 2017/18 Super League pairs final to be played on presentation night will be an all-Smock affair between Wayne Hammond & Ben Poulton, who will face Mark Walker & Paul Lewis.

Super League Singles Qualifier (23rd January 2018)

The 2017/18 Super League Singles final to be played on presentation night will be between Sudbury’s Richard Watson and Walsham’s Jason Elvin.

British Gold Cup Singles Qualifier (27th March 2018)

Following the county qualifying event at Kesgrave, the Suffolk qualifiers for the British Gold Cup singles to be held at the Magna Centre, Rotherham on June 30th are:

Nick Bloom (Walsham)
Josh Sinkovits (Leiston Engineers)
Jason Stalker (Sudbury Town)
Mark Walker (Smock Misfits)

British Gold Cup Pairs Qualifier (24th April 2018)

Following the county qualifying event at Kesgrave, the Suffolk qualifiers for the British Gold Cup Pairs to be held at the Magna Centre, Rotherham on June 30th are:

Wayne Hammond & Ben Poulton (Smock Misfits)
David Ballard-Flatt & Josh Church (Leiston).

Winmau World Masters Qualifier (8th May 2018)

Following the county qualifying event at Kesgrave, the Suffolk qualifiers for the South East regional finals of the Winmau World Masters to be held at the Six in One Club, Tonbridge, Kent on 26th August are:

Tony Lincoln (Carlton Crown)
Ash Ling (Carlton Crown)
Graham Peck
(Stowmarket Royals A)
Rob Warman 
(Saxmundham).

Lakeside World Professional Championship Qualifier (22nd May 2018)

Following the county qualifying event at Kesgrave, the Suffolk qualifier for the International qualifier of the Lakeside World Professional Championship is:

Ash Ling (Carlton Crown)

 

 

%d bloggers like this: